Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch Socket Combination 5 Amp,Switch Socket Combination 15 Amp,Curtain Arrangement Despray And Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 07:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 18:49:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 21-08-2024 18:17:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATURAL WHITE ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2024 16:42:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 18:05:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | STERLING SUPPLIER | - | 21-08-2024 17:32:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch socket combination 5 amp,Switch socket combination 15 amp,Curtain arrangement despray and ro | 599030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STERLING SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch socket combination 5 amp,Switch socket combination 15 amp,Curtain arrangement despray and ro | 691570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Switch socket combination 5 amp,Switch socket combination 15 amp,Curtain arrangement despray and ro | 722120.00 | L3 |