Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Fixing Outdoor Gym Equipment Air Walker Stroller,Providing And Fixing Outdoor Gym Eq
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4502817
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 21:40
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TIGER SOLAR LIGHT TRADING CO.SUPER DELUXE SPORTS INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL BUILDERS - 24-01-2024 13:03:20 MII Qualified
2 BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES - 27-01-2024 08:52:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 DRSS ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 17:00:19 MII Qualified
4 GOVIND SPORTS INDUSTRIES - 29-01-2024 15:29:29 MII Qualified
5 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-01-2024 13:19:17 MII MSE Qualified
6 Krishna Enterprises - 29-01-2024 11:30:04 MII MSE Qualified
7 NEHA CREATIONS - 29-01-2024 13:47:03 MII MSE Qualified
8 P.S.UDHYOG - 27-01-2024 17:43:12 MII MSE Qualified
9 PARTH FIBROTECH - 23-01-2024 12:56:39 MII MSE Qualified
10 POWER FITNESS - 29-01-2024 13:37:06 MII MSE Qualified
11 SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY - 29-01-2024 15:29:59 MII MSE Qualified
12 SUPER DELUXE SPORTS INDUSTRIES - 23-01-2024 16:11:37 MII MSE Qualified
13 TIGER SOLAR LIGHT TRADING CO. - 20-01-2024 11:13:28 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TIGER SOLAR LIGHT TRADING CO.(MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 130000.00 L1
2 GOVIND SPORTS INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 134400.00 L2
3 SUPER DELUXE SPORTS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 135000.00 L3
4 SHREE SHYAM CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 140000.00 L4
5 AGGARWAL BUILDERS (MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 156000.00 L5
6 BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 157000.00 L6
7 P.S.UDHYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 176174.00 L7
8 Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 196000.00 L8
9 POWER FITNESS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 200038.00 L9
10 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 220000.00 L10
11 NEHA CREATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 250411.00 L11
12 PARTH FIBROTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 319600.00 L12
13 DRSS ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller,Providing and fixing outdoor gym eq 487142.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Arm wheel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Situp Board station for outdoor gym NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23000.000
Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Surf board armsfit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20000.000
Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment- Air walker stroller NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment-Leg press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
Providing and fixing outdoor gym equipment-Chest Press NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21000.000