Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: Independent 11 Kv Feeder Project 🌿 The Kerala State Electricity Board (Kseb), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Establishment Of An Independent 11 Kv Feeder From The 220 Kv Sub Station At Areekode To The Kizhisheri Section Area Under The Electrical System (Es) Kizhisheri. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 1, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 24600 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Project Guidelines. Keywords: Kerala State Electricity Board, Independent 11 Kv Feeder, Electrical System, Kizhisheri, Power Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Independent 11 Kv Feeder From 220 Kv S/S Areekode To Kizhisseri Section Area Under Es Kizhisseri
|
| Description |
Independent 11 Kv Feeder From 220 Kv S/S Areekode To Kizhisseri Section Area Under Es Kizhisseri&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_674231_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No. EE/PMU/MJI/E-TENDER NO 01/24-25/dated 04.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 24600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | FROM 220KV S/S AREEKODE TO KIZHISSERI SECTION AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1048645 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying 11 kv ug cable from areekode substation to kizhisseri section for new 11 kv feeder es kizhisser
Laying 11 kv ug cable from areekode substation to kizhisseri section for new 11 kv feeder es kizhissery
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv independent feeder from 132/33 kv s/s cantt to 33/11 koilahwa
The work for construction of 33 kv independent feeder from 132/33 kv s/s cantt to 33/11 koilahwa in the area of uedd-varunapar, varanasi under ee, uecd-ii, varanasi in business plan 2025-26 on semi turn key basis
Read moreProviding five 11kv feeder outlets at 220kv substation, areekode
Providing five 11kv dp feeder outlets at 220kv substation, areekode
Read moreM/s arora aromatic pvt ltd. 11 kv independent feeder line making work
M/s arora aromatic pvt ltd. 11 kv independent feeder line making work
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv independent feeder in ghazipur
Construction/laying of independent feeder from 33/11kv sub- station andhau, substation to jangipur (sewage treatment plant, namami gange), ghazipur
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv independent feeder in mirzapur
Construction/laying of independent feeder from 33/11kv civil line sub- station to main pumping station at katchery in district-mirzapur under namami gange programme
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv independent feeder in mirzapur
Construction/laying of independent feeder from 33/11kv civil line sub- station to ips at chetganj in district-mirzapur under namami gange programme
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv independent feeder in mirzapur
Construction/laying of independent feeder from 33/11kv civil line sub- station to lifting station at ghoreshaheed in district-mirzapur under namami gange programme
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv independent feeder in mirzapur
Construction/laying of independent feeder from 33/11kv civil line sub- station to sewage treatment plant at pakka pokhra in district-mirzapur under namami gange programme
Read moreConstructing 11 kv feeder from panoor s/s to panniyannur underelectrical section, chokly.
Constructing 11 kv feeder from panoor s/s to panniyannur under electrical section, chokly.
Read moreof your Industry type