Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parted Billet For Shell 155mm M107 As Per Ofc Drg No. Sk 10076
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4298943 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM (BANSAL ALLOYS & METALS PVT. LTD.) Model : BANSAL Title : Parted Billet for Shell 155mm M107 as per OFC Drg No. SK- 10076 (F-444, B14) | 20-12-2023 10:45:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt Limited Model : Grade B-14 Billets Title : 140 mm RCS Grade B 14 Billets | 20-12-2023 11:28:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | Make : STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED Model : SAIL Parted Billets Grade B14 Title : SAIL Parted Billets Grade B14 | 20-12-2023 10:31:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD | Make : SUNFLAG STEEL Model : SUNFLAG STEEL Title : B14 - Billet-140A/F-155mm M107-2411nos | 19-12-2023 17:51:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ALLOYS AND METALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Parted Billet for Shell 155mm M107 as per OFC Drg No. SK-10076 | 82310000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Parted Billet for Shell 155mm M107 as per OFC Drg No. SK-10076 | 85804300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNFLAG IRON AND STEEL CO LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Parted Billet for Shell 155mm M107 as per OFC Drg No. SK-10076 | 96430000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Parted Billet for Shell 155mm M107 as per OFC Drg No. SK-10076 | 98671600.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type