Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Out Sourcing Of General Housekeeping Activities At Reception Yard Ryd Cen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5144680 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAXSAN ASSOCIATES
19000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 02-08-2024 15:18:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADR ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 02-08-2024 18:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 02-08-2024 12:21:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 02-08-2024 12:04:44 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANESH MANPOWER SERVICES | 02-08-2024 16:00:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 02-08-2024 12:17:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | JYOTHI ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 20:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K SATYAVATHI | 30-07-2024 14:56:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 12:31:23 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 27-07-2024 12:41:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S DEL STAR MARKETING | 02-08-2024 17:16:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S GMS SECURITY SERVICES | 02-08-2024 13:25:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S SRI DHANALAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 01-08-2024 21:18:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 14 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 17:52:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | mansingh panch muhki thadoli security | 02-08-2024 18:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 16 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 19:44:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 02-08-2024 12:12:33 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | PRENITA CONSTRUCTIONS | 01-08-2024 23:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 19 | S R ENTERPRISES | 02-08-2024 15:17:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 20 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 02-08-2024 12:12:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 21 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | 02-08-2024 16:50:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 22 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 02-08-2024 14:43:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 23 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-08-2024 12:22:51 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 24 | SRI VAISHNAVI SECURITY & MANPOWER SERVICES | 20-07-2024 16:36:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 25 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | 31-07-2024 11:58:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 26 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 02-08-2024 12:05:33 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 27 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 13:00:41 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 28 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 02-08-2024 12:05:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 19000000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 20558579.14 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 22203265.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SINGURU NAGESWARA RAO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 22347176.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SRI DHANALAKSHMI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 22552761.32 | L5 |
| 6 | JYOTHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 23673203.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 25000000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | STEALTH PROTECTION AND GUARDING FORCE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 28558400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PRENITA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Cen | 33924655.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Out sourcing of General housekeeping activities at Reception Yard RYD Central Sickline CSL Breakdown BD and Ore Exchange Complex OEC depots of Waltair division for a period of 03 Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19000000.000 |
Custom bid for services - out sourcing of general housekeeping activities at reception yard centra
Read more
Custom bid for services - kota out sourcing yard activities of weldinggas cutting repair replace
Read more
Custom bid for services - kota out sourcing yard activities of weldinggas cutting repair replace
Read more
Out sourcing of housekeeping at unit premises
Out sourcing of housekeeping at unit premises
Read moreOut sourcing of maintenance, housekeeping and catering services
Outsourcing of maintenance, housekeeping (including supply of consumables) and catering services at gt hostel, naspur colony for a period of 24 months as per the scope of work, terms and conditions of nit under unit rate system.
Read moreCustom bid for services - out sourcing of comprehensive housekeeping & manual cleaning at suremanpu
Read more
Custom bid for services - out sourcing of noncore activities like maintenance of batteries cleanin
Read more
of your Industry type