Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strap Filter Wrench Single,46 Steel Socket Set,3 Ton Hydraulic Jack Trolley,Bench Grinder 350 W,Batt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 03:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K BUILDERS | - | 04-07-2023 11:37:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRINT SOLUTION | - | 04-07-2023 12:44:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2023 12:14:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K BUILDERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Strap filter wrench single,46 Steel socket set,3 Ton hydraulic jack trolley,Bench Grinder 350W,Batt | 61324.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strap filter wrench single,46 Steel socket set,3 Ton hydraulic jack trolley,Bench Grinder 350W,Batt | 64299.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRINT SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strap filter wrench single,46 Steel socket set,3 Ton hydraulic jack trolley,Bench Grinder 350W,Batt | 66521.00 | L3 |