Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Alarm Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMIKA PROJECTS
233333
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACF TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : IO - 1000 Title : Edwards | 27-11-2023 12:21:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIKA PROJECTS | Make : Edwards Model : IO 1000 Title : Fire Alarm Panel | 05-12-2023 10:19:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENSAFE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENSAFE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD Model : TESTING & CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS Title : TESTING & CERTIFICATION OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS, POWER PRESSES, SHOT BLASTING MACHINES AND SAFETY BELT | 26-11-2023 08:01:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | K.K ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : fire Model : FPA-2000 Title : bosch | 04-12-2023 15:12:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL PROACTIVE SERVICES | Make : EDWARDS Model : EDWARDS Title : Fire Alarm Panel | 28-11-2023 16:07:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWIPE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : EDWARDS Model : EST-3X Title : EDWARDS FOUR LOOP ADDRESSABLE PANEL | 05-12-2023 10:50:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIKA PROJECTS(MII) | Item Categories : Fire Alarm Panel | 233333.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWIPE TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Fire Alarm Panel | 410530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENSAFE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Alarm Panel | 729086.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACF TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fire Alarm Panel | 1652000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Alarm Panel | Edwards | IO 1000 | 1 | ₹ 233333.000 |
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreof your Industry type