Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Abb Vfd Systems 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Call For Bids For The Procurement Of Abb Vfd Systems With Specific Models: Acs5800107 A34, Acs58001088 A4, Acs58001038 A4, And Others As Specified. 🏗️💡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For These High Performance Variable Frequency Drives. Keywords: Abb Vfd Systems, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Variable Frequency Drives, Industrial Automation, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Vfd System Acs5800107 A34 Abb,Vfd System Acs58001088 A4 Abb,Vfd System Acs58001038 A4 Abb,Vfd System A
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4927811
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 10, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LOGIX INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

1514796

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: V Uma Maheswara Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LOGIX INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION SOLUTIONS - 29-06-2024 10:57:24 N/A Evaluated
2 OMEGA INDUSTRIES - 19-05-2024 12:13:24 N/A Evaluated
3 SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 15:54:10 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VFD SYSTEM ACS58001206A4 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 320748.000
VFD SYSTEM ACS58001038A4 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 98185.000
COMP VFD ACS580_01_026A_4 ABB NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 135202.000
VFD SYSTEM ACS58001169A4 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 279240.000
VFD SYSTEM ACS58001106A4 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 209430.000
VFD SYSTEM ACS58001088A4 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 189989.000
VFD SYSTEM ACS5800107A34 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 36724.000
VFD SYSTEM ACS58001145A4 ABB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 245278.000