Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Expert Services For Assessment Of Boiler Pressure Parts During U2 Overhau
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5447051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORINCO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
896800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES | 10-10-2024 15:41:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORINCO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2024 12:31:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORINCO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Expert services for assessment of boiler pressure parts during U2 overhau | 896800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Expert services for assessment of boiler pressure parts during U2 overhau | 1298000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Expert services for assessment of boiler pressure parts during U2 overhauling of 2x250 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 896800.000 |
Custom bid for services - expert services for assessment of boiler pressure parts during u#1 overha
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of boiler pressure parts u1 u2 2x60 mw nspcl durgapur
Read more
Custom bid for services - expert supervision for overhauling of boiler pressure parts, fuel firing,
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of boiler pressure parts u1 and u2, 2x60 mw nspcl durgapur(ss
Read more
Ndt services for boiler pressure parts
Ndt services for boiler pressure parts during aoh at ntpc-jpl
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200139856 deployment of exbhel expert for supervision during unit overhau
Read more
Deputation of expert for supervision of pressure parts of boiler of u-5 and u-3, bktps during respective unit overhauling.
Deputation of expert for supervision of pressure parts of boiler of u-5 and u-3, bktps during respective unit overhauling.&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreDeputation of expert for supervision of pressure parts of boiler of u-5 and u-3, bktps during respective unit overhauling.
Deputation of expert for supervision of pressure parts of boiler of u-5 and u-3, bktps during respective unit overhauling.
Read moreof your Industry type