Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pen,Pencil,Black,Glue,Pilot,File,Agreement File,Nit File,Transparent File,White,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5383042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 700 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D.K Enterprises
Contract Value
16732
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surat Singh Pundir
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Plus Digital Solutions | - | 03-10-2024 15:47:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D.K Enterprises | - | 03-10-2024 00:01:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 30-09-2024 15:30:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GIRRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2024 11:53:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-10-2024 10:22:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 02-10-2024 18:57:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 18:44:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 27-09-2024 17:28:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PAPER,PEN,PEN,PEN,PEN,PENCIL,BLACK,GLUE,PILOT,FILE,AGREEMENT FILE,NIT FILE,TRANSPARENT FILE,WHITE,F | 16732.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 50.000 |
| PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| PENCIL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 147.000 |
| BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 150.000 |
| GLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| PILOT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 680.000 |
| FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 640.000 |
| AGREEMENT FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| NIT FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| TRANSPARENT FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| FLUID | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 190.000 |
| GENERAL CONDITIONS OF | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2370.000 |
| PEN DRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 150.000 |
| CELLO TAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 940.000 |