Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Ram Assy Big,Hydraulic Ram Assy Small,Pneumatic Pipe,Shock Absorber Front,Steering Joint,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 22-07-2023 18:03:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 22-07-2023 18:43:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-07-2023 19:00:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC RAM ASSY BIG,HYDRAULIC RAM ASSY SMALL,PNEUMATIC PIPE,SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT,STEERING JOINT, | 79403.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC RAM ASSY BIG,HYDRAULIC RAM ASSY SMALL,PNEUMATIC PIPE,SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT,STEERING JOINT, | 82435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABHAIRAB TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : HYDRAULIC RAM ASSY BIG,HYDRAULIC RAM ASSY SMALL,PNEUMATIC PIPE,SHOCK ABSORBER FRONT,STEERING JOINT, | 85845.00 | L3 |