Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round Bar Grade 40, Dia. 30 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROUND BAR MATERIAL 45 C8 to IS : 5517 or En8 Title : STEEL ROUND BAR MATERIAL 45 C8 to IS: 5517 or En8 to BS: 970 or IS: 5517-40C8 | 19-12-2023 11:17:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJANA ENTERPRISE | Make : ANJANA ENTERPRISE Model : A1040 Title : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 18-12-2023 13:08:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : not applicable Title : EN8 MATERIAL | 19-12-2023 10:06:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 30 MM DIA AS PER GOST 1050 GRADE 40 Title : STEEL ROUND 30 MM DIA AS PER GOST 1050 GRADE 40 | 15-12-2023 15:28:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : HOT ROLLED STEEL ROUND EN-8 C-45 45C8 SAE1045 Model : HOT ROLLED STEEL ROUND AS PER IS 5517 EN-8 C45 45C8 SAE 1045 Title : HOT ROLLED STEEL ROUND AS PER IS 5517 EN-8 C45 45C8 SAE 1045 | 13-12-2023 14:11:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 12-12-2023 10:10:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round Bar 30 MM Grade 40 DRG: 1050(30)RDGR40 Title : Steel Round Bar 30 MM Grade 40 DRG: 1050(30) RDGR40 GOST: 1050: 74 | 18-12-2023 15:01:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL ROD | 19-12-2023 11:37:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM ( Q3 ) Title : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM ( Q3) | 10-12-2023 23:16:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : STEEL ROUND BAR Title : STEEL ROUND BAR | 19-12-2023 12:40:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANJANA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 231030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 242744.58 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 285444.36 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 294413.76 | L4 |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 301698.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 304687.80 | L6 |
| 7 | BANSAL TECHNICO (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 312570.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 326160.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Kumar Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 449013.60 | L9 |
| 10 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL ROUND BAR GRADE 40, DIA. 30MM | 543600.00 | L10 |