Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel 🎨 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel, Exterior, Finishing In Basalt Grey [Ral 7012] For Railway Coaches. 🚆 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am The Paint Must Conform To Is:8662/2004 (Second Revision) And Rdso Amendment No. 1 (Revision 0) For Pigment Content, As Well As Additional Requirements As Per Is:8662/2004 And Icf/Md/Spec. 045 Issue Status: 02, Rev. No. 03 Dt.14/06/2007, With Further Amendments By Rdso S Amendment No. 1 A (Rev. 1.0, Effective From June 2020). Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: R/M Paint, Synthetic Enamel, Exterior Finishing, Railway Coaches, Basalt Grey [Ral 7012], Is:8662/2004, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311453 |
|
Reference Number |
78245080A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106407651/viewNitPdf_4641281.pdf |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreof your Industry type