Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wire20 Pair Jelly,Drop Wire Single Pair,5 Pair Jelly,2 Pair Pvc,10 Pair Jelly,Wire,Telephone
Description
Organisation Irrigation Department Punjab | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3774534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 02, 2023 21:17
End Date
Expired 12/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.S.P.ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

258550

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gurjinder Singh
Department: Irrigation Department Punjab
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.K. ASSOCIATES - 11-08-2023 13:35:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 A.S.P.ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2023 12:57:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 AM ELECTRO COMMUNICATION - 12-08-2023 08:42:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 HIMALAYA FABRICATORS - 11-08-2023 13:42:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.S.P.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Wire20 Pair Jelly,Drop Wire Single Pair,5 Pair Jelly,2 Pair PVC,10 Pair Jelly,Wire,Telephone 258550.00 L1
2 HIMALAYA FABRICATORS Item Categories : Wire20 Pair Jelly,Drop Wire Single Pair,5 Pair Jelly,2 Pair PVC,10 Pair Jelly,Wire,Telephone 336630.00 L2
3 A.K. ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Wire20 Pair Jelly,Drop Wire Single Pair,5 Pair Jelly,2 Pair PVC,10 Pair Jelly,Wire,Telephone 343700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wire NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 750.000
Wire20 Pair Jelly NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 118300.000
Telephone NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 10400.000
Drop Wire Single Pair NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 30000.000
5 Pair Jelly NA BOQ Item 700 ₹ 37100.000
2 Pair PVC NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 12000.000
10 Pair Jelly NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 50000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise