Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Manageable Switch 24 Port With Sfp Module,Utp Cat 6 Cable,Rj 45 Connector Box,Microtek 1 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 04-11-2023 18:12:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | - | 04-11-2023 08:48:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN GLOBE INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-11-2023 18:50:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAAR TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-10-2023 16:23:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 17:59:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAAR TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Layer 2 Manageable switch 24 port with SFP module,UTP Cat 6 cable,RJ 45 connector box,Microtek 1 KV | 95760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Layer 2 Manageable switch 24 port with SFP module,UTP Cat 6 cable,RJ 45 connector box,Microtek 1 KV | 98169.00 | L2 |