Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lawn Mowers,Hedge Trimmer Or Hedge Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5035006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Access Life care
34000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Access Life care | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 20-06-2024 20:15:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AKAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 25-06-2024 16:29:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 26-06-2024 09:42:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Data Ji Enterprises | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 26-06-2024 09:55:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HONEST TRADING | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 26-06-2024 10:57:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 22-06-2024 09:51:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 22-06-2024 09:50:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | R.K TRADERS | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 26-06-2024 08:35:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMA TRADERS | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 25-06-2024 19:29:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | s.s traders | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 26-06-2024 09:46:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 12-06-2024 11:48:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TESLA GLOBAL | Make : NEPTUNE Model : LM-1800E | 25-06-2024 21:59:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TESLA GLOBAL | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 73000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Access Life care | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 34000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AKAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 58500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HONEST TRADING | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 59200.00 | L3 |
| 5 | R.K TRADERS | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 71400.00 | L4 |
| 6 | BHANDARI ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 235000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | RAMA TRADERS | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 300000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 300000.00 | L6 |
| 9 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Lawn Mowers,HEDGE TRIMMER or HEDGE CUTTER | 310000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAKITA Battery Powered Electric motor Hedge Trimmer/Cutter With 650 to 674 mm Blade | MAKITA | MAKITA DUH651 | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| NEPTUNE Push button Start Plug-in type Electric motor Walk behind Lawn Mowers | NEPTUNE | LM-1800E | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreof your Industry type