Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Of Springs As Per Rdso Guidelines No. Rdso/2017/Cg 01 (Rev. 02), Dated February 2023
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79189433 |
|
Reference Number |
2024471211656-OT34-SPRING |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/79189433/viewNitPdf_4815673.pdf |
| Start Date | December 24, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2025
Expired 599 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Packing of springs as per rdso guidelines no. rdso/2017/cg-01 (rev. 02), dated february 2023
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStandardized brake disc for lhb coaches mat. spec.- rdso/2017/cg-02. ( rev. 0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring for lhb coach (inner), (spring code-f02), to drawing / specification no. rdso/2017/cg-01, (rev.02) of february-2023, drg. no.1267412_ver-05.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring for generator car side 2 (inner), to drawing /specification no. rdso/2017/cg-01 (rev.02) of february 2023, drg. no. 1268837,ver-01r1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecondary spring (inner) for lhb non-ac coaches to rcf drg. no. lg05100, alt-c and conforming to rdso spec. no. rdso/2017/cg-01 rev-02 of february 2023.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring (inner) for chair car to fiat drg. no. 1267412 ver. 05r1 and conforming to rdso specification no. rdso/2017/cg-01 rev-02, of february 2023 along with rdso letter no. sv. fiat. spring dated 11-06-2019. spring code no. f-02.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrimary spring for generator car (inner), (code-f-04), to drawing / specification no. rdso/2017/cg-01 (rev.02) of february 2023, drg no. 1277143 ver-01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin beam led headlight assembly as per rdso specification no. rdso/2017/el/spec/0134. (rev-02) dated.12.02.2021.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin beam led headlight assembly as per rdso specification no. rdso/2017/el/spec/0134. (rev-02) dated.12.02.2021.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwin beam led headlight assembly as per rdso specification no. rdso/2017/el/spec/0134. (rev-02) dated.12.02.2021.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type