Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of 25k V, 50 Hz Single Phase A.C. Traction Overhead Equipment With 65 Sq.Mm Catenary And 107/150 Sq.Mm Hdg Copper Contact Wire, Lt Supply Transformer Stations Including Modifications To The Existing Ohe In View Of Proposed Kothapalli Yard In Secunderabad Division Of South Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75797451 |
|
Reference Number |
E29CTrDSC_35-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/75797451/viewNitPdf_4612940.pdf |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25kv, 50hz single phase a.c. traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary and 107/150 sq.mm hdg copper contact wire, lt supply transformer stations including modifications to the existing ohe in view of proposed kothapalli yard in secunderabad division of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 25kv, 50hz single phase a.c. traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary and 107/150 sq.mm hdg copper contact wire, lt supply transformer stations including modifications to the existing ohe in view of proposed kazipet yard remodelling including electrical general works as a part of 3rd line between kazipet-vijayawada section of south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division - replacement of catenary wire (65 sq.mm) along with ohe improvement in kcg-fm section of hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, single phase, a.c traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary wire and 107 sq.mm contact wire, l.t supply transformer stations including modifications to existing ohe in view of doubling between mahbubnagar-manyamkonda section as a part of mahbubnagar - dhone section in south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePtfe type 25 kv short neutral section assembly (phase break) suitable for 107 sq.mm contact wire & 65 sq.mm catenary wire. as per rdso specification no rdso/ti/spc/ohe/sns/0000(rev.1). with a&c slip no.01.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, single phase, a.c traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary wire and 107 sq.mm contact wire, l.t supply transformer stations including modifications to existing ohe at parli vaijnath and connectivity to ahmednagar-beed-parli vaijnath line in view of proposed junction arrangements in connection with the connectivity of ahmed nagar-beed-parli vaijnath new line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 2x25 kv, 50 hz, single phase, a.c traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary wire and 107 sq.mm contact wire, l.t supply transformer stations including modifications to existing ohe at parli vaijnath and connectivity to ahmednagar-beed-parli vaijnath line in view of proposed junction arrangements in connection with the connectivity of ahmed nagar-beed-parli vaijnath new line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUn-insulated cadmium copper catenary wire 65 sq.mm (19/2.10mm) as per rdso specification no. ti/spc/ohe/cat(cu-cd)/0971(material supply in wooden drum)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[catenary splice (65 sq.mm) assembly r.i no.1090, i.d no.1091, 1092, 1093 & 1094. as per rdso specification no.ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 with a&c slip no 1 and drawing no.eti/ohe/p/1090.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[catenary splice (65 sq.mm) assembly r.i no.1090, i.d no.1091, 1092, 1093 & 1094. as per rdso specification no.ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 with a&c slip no 1 and drawing no.eti/ohe/p/1090.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type