Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing Paut Of Boiler Tube Weld Joints
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1345200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shipra Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 11:16:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 10:54:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 13:41:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | 10-06-2024 09:58:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSPECTION SURVEY & SURVEILLANCE (INDIA) PVT LTD | 10-06-2024 15:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 11-06-2024 10:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-06-2024 14:51:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 01-06-2024 16:16:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 10:56:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TCR ADVANCED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 11:09:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-06-2024 18:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 10-06-2024 15:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Web Mechanical Engineers | 10-06-2024 22:53:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 1345200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Web Mechanical Engineers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 1470112.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 1646100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 1735426.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INSPECTION SURVEY & SURVEILLANCE (INDIA) PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 1822156.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ULTIMA NDT ENGG SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 1888000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 2242000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 2403700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints | 2655000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200134215 Phased Array Ultrasonic Testing PAUT of Boiler Tube Weld Joints old new during Overhauling Shutdown Reserve shutdown at NTPC Tanda StageI 4X110MW and StageII 2X 660MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1345200.000 |