Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Valve,Solenoid Valve Gasket,Over Flow Pipe,Fan Belt,Crank Shaft Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5263695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 19:07:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION | - | 27-08-2024 19:01:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI CORPORATION | - | 27-08-2024 18:59:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid valve,Solenoid valve Gasket,Over Flow Pipe,Fan Belt,Crank Shaft Oil Seal | 8112.90 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI TRADING CORPATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid valve,Solenoid valve Gasket,Over Flow Pipe,Fan Belt,Crank Shaft Oil Seal | 9050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid valve,Solenoid valve Gasket,Over Flow Pipe,Fan Belt,Crank Shaft Oil Seal | 10930.00 | L3 |