Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Infrastructure Development For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For New Works, Additions, And Alterations To Existing Structures, Along With Ordinary Repair And Maintenance Works Of A Miscellaneous Nature, Within The Section From Cuttack (Ex) To Paradeep Under Sse(w)/Paradeep. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 29/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Emd: Inr 1,29,500 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Works Costing Up To Inr 5,00,000 Each. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Development, Construction, Maintenance, Tender, Bid, Railway Projects, Bhubaneswar, Paradeep| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
New Works, Additions And Alterations To The Existing Structures, All Ordinary Repair And Maintenance Works Of Miscellaneous Nature And Supplies Each Costing Rs. 5,00,000/ Or Less In The Section Cuttack (Ex) To Paradeep Under Sse(w)/Paradeep For The Period Up To 30/06/2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74866469 |
|
Reference Number |
e-tender-eastkur-50-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74866469/viewNitPdf_4553615.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreRoad safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Road safety works to the road joining kathagaru to beranagodu of devadana gp in chikmagalur taluk. road safety works to kuluwadi sc colony joining road of huyigere at huyigere gp in chikmagalur taluk. repair works for kunjolli road in sringeri taluk, repair works for devalekoppa road in kallikoppa grama, sringeri taluk road safety work for majagada road sringeri town panchayath, sringeri taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreHiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Hiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreNew works, additions and alterations to the existing structures, all ordinary repair and maintenance works of miscellaneous nature and supplies each costing 5,00,000/- or less in the section cuttack (ex) to paradeep under sse(w)/paradeep for the period up to 30/06/2027.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew works, additions and alterations to the existing structures, all ordinary repair and maintenance works of miscellaneous nature and supplies each costing rs. 5,00,000/- or less in the section balu (ex) to gam for the period upto 30/06/2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type