Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Pipes 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pipes With Specific Dimensions And Material Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Pipes Required Are As Follows: 1. Pipe Od 127 X 25.00 Mm, Sa106 Grb, Ibr 2. Additional Items As Per Unpriced Bid Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Pipes, Od 127 X 25.00 Mm, Sa106 Grb, Ibr, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 156056040000 Pipe Od 127 X 25.00 Sa106 Grb Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid,2 156057480000 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5022070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAKASH STEEL INDIAANIL METAL CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karam Chand Hansdah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 16-06-2024 15:01:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 12-06-2024 15:04:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BHARAT TUBES CORPORATION | - | 17-06-2024 12:49:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | - | 16-06-2024 15:13:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MVC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-06-2024 07:52:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 11-06-2024 14:19:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAHIL METAL | - | 17-06-2024 13:47:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | S K M OVERSEAS | - | 15-06-2024 14:43:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 - 156055320000 - PIPE OD323.9X9.53 SA106 GRB - CERTIFIED - NON-IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 57300.000 |
| 18 - 150904484000 - PIPE OD 406.4 X 26.19 - SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 419000.000 |
| 1 - 156056040000 - PIPE OD 127 X 25.00 - SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 113880.000 |
| 13 - 156058660000 - PIPE OD 323.9X17.48 - SA106 GRB - NON-IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 115560.000 |
| 9 - 156059100000 - PIPE OD273X21.44- SA 106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 276768.000 |
| 6 - 150824080000 - PIPE OD 219.10 X 23.01 - SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 135660.000 |
| 8 - 159824386000 - PIPE DIA 273.0 X 12.7 X 6000 SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 61158.000 |
| 3 - 150824110000 - PIPE DIA 168.3 X 7.11 SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 83897.000 |
| 7 - 150825006500 - PIPE DIA 273.0 X 6.35 X 6500 SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 163080.000 |
| 2 - 156057480000 - PIPE OD 141.3X9.53 - SA106 GRB - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 78 | ₹ 292266.000 |
| 4 - 156055710000 - PIPE OD 168.3X10.97 TK SA106 GRB - ATT - IBR - as per Unpriced Bid | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 148070.000 |