Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Hydraulic Motors And Valves For Coal India Limited 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Hydraulic Motors And Valves. The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 🔸 Hydraulic Motor For Feed, Part Number: 611 A050000116 🔸 Hydraulic Motor For Drill, Part Number: 611 A050000122 🔸 3 Way D.C Valve, Part Number: 811 Bid Submission Deadline: 21/06/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hydraulic Motor, Hydraulic Motor For Feed, Hydraulic Motor For Drill, 3 Way D.C Valve, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hyd. Motor ,Feed, Pn . 611 A050000116,Hyd. Motor ,Drill, Pn . 611 A050000122,3 Way D.C Valve Pn . 811
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5004701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 16:02
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED

Contract Value

2186504.6

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aditya Dinkar Pawar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EIMCO ELECON (INDIA ) LIMITED - 10-06-2024 12:04:25 BIS License N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3 Way D.C Valve PN . 811A050000158 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 27423.200
Hyd. Motor ,Feed, PN . 611A050000116 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 370992.000
Hyd. Motor ,Drill, PN . 611A050000122 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 221427.000
Shaft seal PN . EEA0019088 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 11328.000
Control Valve ,Drill, PN . 77007148 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 124324.800
Pilot Valve ,2-Sec, PN . 611B050000119 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 93456.000
Double Selector Valve PN . 611B050000082 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 74127.600
Hyd. Motor ,Fan,M25X PN . 611B050000076 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 199656.000
Hyd. Pump PN . 611B050000077 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1063770.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise