Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armatare Starter Motor,Brush Set Starter Motor,Brush St,Rotary Switch,Armature Assy,Assy Clutch Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4592910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN AUTO MOBILES | - | 15-02-2024 16:54:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 10:49:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sunrise Enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 10:45:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVERGREEN AUTO MOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armatare starter motor,Brush set starter motor,Brush ST,Rotary switch,Armature assy,Assy clutch dis | 48320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sunrise Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armatare starter motor,Brush set starter motor,Brush ST,Rotary switch,Armature assy,Assy clutch dis | 50210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armatare starter motor,Brush set starter motor,Brush ST,Rotary switch,Armature assy,Assy clutch dis | 51140.00 | L3 |