Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Of Train Managers Guards Line Boxes From Train Brake Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3458641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
3925210
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Hrishi Kesh Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR | 26-06-2023 13:28:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M K ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2023 14:13:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | 24-06-2023 20:26:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RV EARTH MOVERS | 25-06-2023 22:46:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY | 26-06-2023 12:15:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TIRANGA GROUP | 19-06-2023 00:52:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading of Train managers Guards line boxes from Train Brake Va | 3925210.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading of Train managers Guards line boxes from Train Brake Van Special train ECRs light Engines and Road vehicles to Box Room and vice versa at Agra Cantt Railway station for two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3925210.000 |