Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dressing Table,Bed Side Table,Single / Double Bed Wooden With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3662329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. SRI VINAYAKA JOINTERY
Contract Value
1894971
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rama Krushna Sahu
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASARAM FURNITURE HOUSE | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO PREMIUM DRESSER WITH STOOL | 17-07-2023 17:34:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. SRI VINAYAKA JOINTERY | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO PREMIUM DRESSER WITH STOOL | 08-07-2023 16:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO PREMIUM DRESSER WITH STOOL | 17-07-2023 16:39:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SRI VINAYAKA JOINTERY | Item Categories : Dressing Table,Bed Side Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V | 1894971.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASARAM FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Dressing Table,Bed Side Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V | 1895188.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE CORPORATE ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Dressing Table,Bed Side Table,Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V | 1895340.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Commercial Board Bed side table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CHOCOLATE PREMIUM BED SIDE TABLE | 6 | ₹ 68070.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Other wood Top of 1194mmX584mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CARAMEL COFFEE TABLE | 10 | ₹ 202650.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Dressing Table With drawers and cupboard | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO SQUADRO PREMIUM DRESSER WITH STOOL | 6 | ₹ 166650.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | SQUADRO STUDY TABLE | 6 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair With Arm Tilt working with torsion bar mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | VIRTUE CHAIR GODREJ MAKE | 6 | ₹ 57900.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Double Bed Opening from Side 1830 1830 200 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CHOCOLATE KING BED | 6 | ₹ 392220.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO FACET 3 SEATER SOFA - FABRIC | 8 | ₹ 275600.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Fabric Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO FACET 1 SEATER SOFA - FABRIC | 12 | ₹ 278136.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Wooden Almirah, Height 1750 | GODREJ INTERIO | Kalista 2 Dr Wardrobe With Drawer | 6 | ₹ 270570.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Wooden Almirah, Height 1850 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CHOCOLATE 3 DOOR WARDROBE | 1 | ₹ 57175.000 |