Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Investigation And Survey For The Work Provision Of Deficient Modern Store House For Paints
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5227659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhadrakali Venture | Make : BHADRAKALI VENTURE Model : Soil Investigation and survey Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 14-09-2024 09:32:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Engary Solutions | Make : ENGARY Model : Soil Investigation and survey Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 14-09-2024 08:56:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Sumitra Engineerings | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : Soil Investigation and survey Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 14-09-2024 09:45:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOEDGE RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOIL INVESTIGATIION Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 13-09-2024 23:16:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Tirath Enterprises | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Soil investigation for otm accn arty bde camp and sig coy | 04-09-2024 14:37:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | WEST INDIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Make : West India Consultancy Services Model : To Conducting The Topographicaly Survey Of Runway, Title : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 13-09-2024 15:13:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engary Solutions(MII) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 947589.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhadrakali Venture (MII) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 949000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sumitra Engineerings (MII) | Item Categories : Soil Investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints | 1023499.00 | L3 |
Survey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreSoil investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient modern store house for paints and
Read more
Soil investigation for the work provision of deficient store house for e&sp spares at nsd sewri
Read more
Soil investigation and survey for the work provision of deficient married accommodation for sailors
Read more
Survey and soil investigation for provision of communication and equipment store at ts mahul
Read more
Custom bid for services - soil investigation for provision of deficient single living accommodation
Read more
of your Industry type