Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Procurement Of World Dem Hydrologically Corrected Digital Terrain Model D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WAPCOS Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICRONET SPACETECH LLP
Contract Value
3504600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Harish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Wapcos Limited
Organisation:
Wapcos Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EYE IN THE SKY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | 13-01-2024 18:12:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | 13-01-2024 18:37:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRONET SPACETECH LLP | 13-01-2024 18:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRONET SPACETECH LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of World Dem Hydrologically Corrected Digital Terrain Model D | 3717000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of World Dem Hydrologically Corrected Digital Terrain Model D | 3840900.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Procurement of World Dem Hydrologically Corrected Digital Terrain Model DSM DTM Bundle Data for the Project areas in Pune Thane Ahmadnagar Raigad Districts | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3504600.000 |