Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Vibration Isolator With Test Setup 🔧 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Vibration Isolator (P/N: Gbc 1046 06) Complete With A Static And Dynamic Load Test Setup. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Undergo Both Static And Dynamic Load Tests To Ensure Compliance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Vibration Isolator, Gbc 1046 06, Static And Dynamic Load Test Setup, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibration Isolator (P/N: Gbc 1046 06) With Static And Dynamic Load Test Setup,Vibration Isolator (P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. M. ENTERPRISES | Make : EFFBE-FRANCE SAS Model : GBC-1046-06 Title : VIBRATION ISOLATOR | 27-05-2024 11:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. M. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Vibration Isolator (P/N: GBC-1046-06) with Static and Dynamic Load Test Setup,Vibration Isolator (P | 10915200.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type