Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lifting Device C Hook, Drg: 11203930500 Rev: 01; Item Code W90312039069
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3886962
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 19:57
End Date
Expired 19/09/2023

Expired 1083 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUD INDIA CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2523471

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ateendra Tripathi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 RUD INDIA CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RUD Model : C Hook Title : Coil Lifting Hook 15-09-2023 18:18:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUD INDIA CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : LIFTING DEVICE C-HOOK, DRG: 11203930500 REV: 01; Item Code W90312039069 2299500.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Coil Lifting Hook RUD C Hook 1 ₹ 2523471.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise