Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Electric Blower Motor 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electric Blower Motors With A Capacity Of 7.5 Hp. 💨 📍 Location: Bangalore 🗓️ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 10:45 Am Bids Must Be Submitted By Suppliers Capable Of Providing Belt Driven Type Electric Blower Motors That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Interested Suppliers Should Review The Complete Tender For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Electric Blower Motor, 7.5 Hp, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Bangalore| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Blower Motor 7.5 Hp Capacity, [ Electric Blower Motor 7.5 Hp Capacity, Belt Driven Type]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106336766 |
|
Reference Number |
P2245231 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bangalore |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106336766/viewNitPdf_4560183.pdf |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreElectric blower motor- 7.5 hp capacity, [ electric blower motor- 7.5 hp capacity, belt driven type]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectric blower motor- 7.5 hp capacity, [ electric blower motor- 7.5 hp capacity, belt driven type]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type