Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Track Renewal At Rajathgarh Yard 🛠️🚇 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department Of Sse(p.Way) Dhenkanal Under Khurda Road Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Execution Of A Complete Track Renewal (Secondary) Project At Rajathgarh Yard In Bhubaneswar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 99,600 Is Applicable For The Early Morning Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Review The Tender Document Thoroughly For Detailed Project Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Track Renewal, Railway, Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Engineering Services, Khurda Road Division, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of Complete Track Renewal(secondary) At Rajathgarh Yard Under Sse(p.Way) Dhenkanal Of Khurda Road Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74578438 |
|
Reference Number |
eTender-CenKUR-08-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 99600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74578438/viewNitPdf_4534765.pdf |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of complete track renewal(secondary) at joranda road yard under sse(p.way) dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of complete track renewal(secondary) at budhapank yard under sse(p.way) talcher of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of complete track renewal(secondary) at talcher road yard under sse(p.way) talcher of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ctr(s) for a length of 1.44 km on route-1 and route-4 of dhenkanal yard under sse(p.way) dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ctr(s) for a length of 1.44 km on route-1 and route-4 of dhenkanal yard under sse(p.way) dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ctr(s) for a length of 1.392 km on route-1 and route-4 of sadashibpur yard under sse(p.way) dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ctr(s) for a length of 1.392 km on route-1 and route-4 of sadashibpur yard under sse(p.way) dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual deep screening of track, points & crossings and other enabling works under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiscellaneous p.way works such as shallow screening, lifting of track, through packing and other p.way related works at various locations under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/dhenkanal of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p way work in connection with the work of improvement of yard under the jurisdiction of sse(p.way)/ mahuda, sse(p.way)/ bhojudih and sse(p.way)/ bhaga.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type