Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Rtc Ellenabad To Jallore; As Per Mtf Rt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3570274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhyana Ranjan Nanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY | 05-07-2023 09:54:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BABAJI TRANSPORT CO. | 04-07-2023 13:23:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | 05-07-2023 08:26:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ABC & CO | 04-07-2023 19:43:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B K AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Ellenabad to Jallore; As per MTF RT | 4943718.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ABC & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Ellenabad to Jallore; As per MTF RT | 4952376.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABAJI TRANSPORT CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Ellenabad to Jallore; As per MTF RT | 5367960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Ellenabad to Jallore; As per MTF RT | 5411250.00 | L4 |