Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sophos Xgs 2300 Standard Protection 36 Months (3 Years) License Renewal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
540107.52
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raghottam Ravindra Kulkarni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection Model : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection Title : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection | 11-12-2023 12:36:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOPHOS Model : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Title : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) license renewal (Q3) | 11-12-2023 13:20:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically complied Model : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Title : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) License Renewal ( Q3) | 08-12-2023 16:32:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos XGS 2300 Firewall Model : XGS 2300 Standard Protection Title : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) license renewal | 08-12-2023 18:36:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) license renewal | 540107.52 | L1 |
| 2 | GIGAHERTZ COMPUTING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) license renewal | 632830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) license renewal | 645119.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) license renewal | 657407.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 Years) License Renewal ( Q3) | Technically complied | Sophos XGS 2300 Standard Protection - 36 Months (3 | 1 | ₹ 540107.520 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type