Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier Ahuja Ssa 5000 Dp 500 Watt,Sound Box Ahuja Srx220 200 Watt,Ahuja Wireless Microphone Awm 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4198354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rudranshi enterprises
Contract Value
68579
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENEFITBOX LLP | - | 18-11-2023 17:43:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 15:01:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pravin Enterprise | - | 17-11-2023 21:43:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rudranshi enterprises | - | 27-11-2023 13:24:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudranshi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMPLIFIER AHUJA SSA 5000DP 500 WATT,SOUND BOX AHUJA SRX220 200 WATT,AHUJA Wireless Microphone AWM 7 | 68579.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUSEE MUSICAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMPLIFIER AHUJA SSA 5000DP 500 WATT,SOUND BOX AHUJA SRX220 200 WATT,AHUJA Wireless Microphone AWM 7 | 72538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pravin Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMPLIFIER AHUJA SSA 5000DP 500 WATT,SOUND BOX AHUJA SRX220 200 WATT,AHUJA Wireless Microphone AWM 7 | 74250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BENEFITBOX LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMPLIFIER AHUJA SSA 5000DP 500 WATT,SOUND BOX AHUJA SRX220 200 WATT,AHUJA Wireless Microphone AWM 7 | 76980.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMPLIFIER AHUJA SSA 5000DP 500 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| SOUND BOX AHUJA SRX220 200 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10100.000 |
| AHUJA Wireless Microphone AWM 700U2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7550.000 |
| MICHROPHONE WIRED AHUJA AUD 101 XLR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7575.000 |
| MIC STAND AHUJA AFS 201 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5460.000 |
| Microphone Cable 10 Meter 6 point 35 mm Jack Male To XLR 3PIN Female | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2394.000 |