Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trolly Mounted 4.5 Cubic Meter Storage Bins,100 Liter Wheel Barrow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAISHNAVI ENGICON
Contract Value
1280000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Prasad
Department:
Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAMBH | Make : NA Model : 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS Title : 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS | 23-09-2023 15:40:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | VAISHNAVI ENGICON | Make : NA Model : 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS Title : 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS | 23-09-2023 16:48:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI INFRA | Make : NA Model : 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS Title : 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS | 23-09-2023 15:34:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAISHNAVI ENGICON | Item Categories : TROLLY MOUNTED 4.5 CUBIC METER STORAGE BINS,100 liter wheel barrow | 1280000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARAMBH | Item Categories : TROLLY MOUNTED 4.5 CUBIC METER STORAGE BINS,100 liter wheel barrow | 1302000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI INFRA | Item Categories : TROLLY MOUNTED 4.5 CUBIC METER STORAGE BINS,100 liter wheel barrow | 1326000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS | NA | 4.5 CUBIC METER TROLLY MOUNTED STORAGE BINS | 4 | ₹ 940000.000 |
| 100 Liter Wheel Barrow | NA | 100 Liter Wheel Barrow | 20 | ₹ 340000.000 |