Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 2 Ton With Stabilizer 5 Kva And Stand,Split Ac 1.5 Ton With Stabilizer 5 Kva And Stand,Split
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 11-12-2023 18:26:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS Model : SAC 243V VECTRA ELITE Title : VOLTAS | 11-12-2023 17:07:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY DIGITAL | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 2 Ton 3S Inverter SAC Title : Whirlpool 2 Ton 3S Inverter SAC/Standard Installation | 11-12-2023 18:21:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : GODREJ Model : Godrej 2T 3 Star Inverter Title : Godrej 2T 3 Star Inverter (Universal) | 03-12-2023 21:36:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bluestar Model : IC324DNU Title : Bluestar 2Ton 3 Star Split AC - IC324DNU | 24-11-2023 10:20:19 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | Make : WYBOR Model : WSAC24318RVVM Title : Wybor Air Conditioner 2 Ton 3 Star Inverter WITH INBUILT AUTOMATIC ELECTRONIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER | 11-12-2023 17:52:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : 2 T 3 STAR INV SPLIT AC WITH 3 MTR COPPER PIPE Title : 2 T 3 STAR INV SPLIT AC WITH 3 MTR COPPER PIPE & STANDARD INSTALLATION & 5 KV STABILIZER | 11-12-2023 19:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Nexus Enterprise | Make : GODREJ BOYCE MFG LTD Model : SPLIT AC 2 TON WITH STABILIZER 5KVA AND STAND Title : godrej boyce mfg ltd 2 tr | 05-12-2023 09:37:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Model : Custom catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom catalogue as per tender spec | 11-12-2023 18:19:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |