Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For High Pressure Rubber Hoses 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Requires Bids For The Supply Of High Pressure Rubber Hoses With Specifications Of 2” X 5000 Psi Hp Rubber Hose, In Lengths Of 10 Meters And 15 Meters. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Petroleum Industry. Keywords: High Pressure Rubber Hose, Hp Rubber Hose, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2” X 5000 Psi Hp Rubber Hose Length 10 Meters,2” X 5000 Psi Hp Rubber Hose Length 15 Meters,1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1340100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Parihar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA FLEX | Make : FINZHOSE Model : FINZHOSE Title : FINZHOSE | 11-06-2024 12:57:14 | ACASH | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : KRI Model : NA Title : 2” X 5000 Psi HP Rubber Hose Length 10 Meters | 15-06-2024 16:29:18 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Hydraulic Hose Title : Hydraulic Hose | 24-06-2024 13:22:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | OSIP INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYHOSE Model : HP Hydraulic Hose R13 5000 PSI Title : HP Hydraulic Hose R13 5000 PSI | 22-06-2024 18:52:42 | Start-up | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Hydraulic Hose R 13 - 2" Title : Hydraulic Hose R13 | 22-06-2024 11:02:33 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SPR INDUSTRIES | Make : N/A Model : 140001905 Title : 2 INCH R13 HOSE LENGTH 10 MTR | 20-06-2024 15:24:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | WINTEC HOSE PVT.LTD. | Make : SUPER HOZE Model : 2” X 5000 Psi HP Rubber Hose Length 10 Meters Title : 2” X 5000 Psi HP Rubber Hose Length 10 Meters | 22-06-2024 15:11:35 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2” X 5000 Psi HP Rubber Hose Length 15 Meters | KRI | NA | 18 | ₹ 756000.000 |
| 2” X 5000 Psi HP Rubber Hose Length 10 Meters | KRI | NA | 18 | ₹ 584100.000 |