Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabric Cotton Closely Woven 237 Gsm Scoured Width 140 Cm(+ 2, 0)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4176453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 13:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSL LTD | Make : NA Model : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CM-4176453 | 25-11-2023 17:37:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRTI TRADERS | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CMS | 27-11-2023 11:44:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M.S.TEXTILES | Make : MORARJEE Model : MORARJEE-375GMSWR-SCOURED Title : CLOTH COTTON 375 GRM SCOURED W. R. FOR CAPES 91 CM WIDE | 27-11-2023 12:20:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CM(+ 2, -0) | 27-11-2023 00:43:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SANGAM (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SANGAM FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED | 27-11-2023 15:07:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Make : Shiva Industries Model : SHIVA COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237GSM SCOURED 140 Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CM(+ 2, -0) | 27-11-2023 17:07:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : CCW-237-GSM-SCOURED Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CMS (+ 2, -0) | 27-11-2023 15:36:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | THE RUBY MILLS LIMITED | Make : RUBY Model : RUBY-237SCOURED140CMS Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CM | 24-11-2023 15:58:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : FABRIC COTTON CLOSELY WOVEN 237 GSM SCOURED WIDTH 140 CM(+ 2, -0) | 25-11-2023 16:14:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type