Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Locking Distal Femur Plate 4.5/5.0, Left & Right, 5, 7, 9, 11 & 13 Holes, Ti (Assorted Sizes),Total
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. SURGICINES | Make : Distal Femural Plate 95 Degree Model : LCP 95 Degree DCS Plate Title : Locking Distal Femur Plate 4.5/5.0, Left & Right, 5, 7, 9, 11 & 13 Holes, Ti (assorted Sizes) | 07-08-2023 13:26:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL | Make : Johnson & Johnson DePuy Synthes Model : P.F.C. SIGMA Title : Posterior Stabilized & Cruciate Retaining | 07-08-2023 19:20:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLORENCE INDIA | Make : MIRACLUS Model : Locking Distal Femur Plate Title : Locking Distal Femur Plate 4.5/5.0, Left & Right, 5, 7, 9, 11 & 13 Holes, Ti (assorted Sizes) | 07-08-2023 17:37:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NIRAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : LCU THR Model : LCU THR Title : Cemented Thr System (complete) Cpcs Cemented Stem, Sst Internal Head, Reflection All Poly Cup, | 05-08-2023 17:23:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Shivam Pharmaceuticals | Make : NA Model : RAFN Title : RAFN | 07-08-2023 17:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SKY SURGICALS | Make : SKY SURGICALS Model : TS271. Title : Locking Distal Femur Plate | 23-07-2023 14:00:12 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | STANDARD CHEMICALS CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Total knee Replacement Implants Title : Total knee Replacement Implants | 07-08-2023 19:30:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |