Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cotton Sewing Thread 165 Dtex/6 White
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4499800
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 23:37
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S AJANTA SOOT STORE Make : NA Model : A.S.S Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 DTEX/6 WHITE (Q3) 29-01-2024 02:55:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S SWADESHI NIWAR MILLS Make : SNM Model : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 DTEX/6 WHITE Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 DTEX/6 WHITE 28-01-2024 21:16:59 MII MSE Qualified
3 METRO THREAD WORKS Make : METRO THREAD WORKS Model : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 DTEX/6 WHITE Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 DTEX/6 WHITE 28-01-2024 20:16:30 MII MSE Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 DTEX/6 WHITE 29-01-2024 10:49:43 MII MSE Qualified
5 VARDHMAN YARNS AND THREADS LIMITED Make : COTTON SEWING THREADS Model : E5038 Title : E5038 --COTTON SEWING THREADS 25-01-2024 14:33:39 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise