Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting Fixtures As Per Specification No. Hemrl/Srp/2023/Spec/728/Cf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4534384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI DEFENCE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : BALAJI DEFENCE Model : Casting Fixtures HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF Title : Casting Fixtures HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF | 15-02-2024 11:06:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LTD Model : Casting Fixtures Title : Casting Fixtures | 13-02-2024 16:43:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GANESHENGINEERING WORKS Model : NA Title : CASTING FIXTURE AS PER SPECIFICATION | 09-02-2024 22:04:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIAN BLOWERS SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Casting Fixtures as per HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF | 06-02-2024 10:51:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Casting Fixtures as per HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF | 06-02-2024 11:06:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | integrated engineers | Make : OEM Model : INT-001 Title : WELL CAP | 02-02-2024 20:48:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FDSS Model : FDSS/Casting Fixtures as per Specification Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF (Q3) | 15-02-2024 19:35:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KARTHIGA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : KARTHIGA Model : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SR Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF | 16-02-2024 10:09:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LEGEND TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aircraft Rudder Jig Model : IJT Aircraft Rudder Jig Title : Aircraft Rudder Jig | 15-02-2024 15:15:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | OMEGA SEALS | Make : OMEGA SEALS Model : CASTING FIXTURE Title : CASTING FIXTURE FOR ADN PRAPELLANT | 08-02-2024 17:32:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREYAS ENGINEERS | Make : SHREYASENGINEERS Model : SHREYASENGINEERS Title : Casting Fixtures As Per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF | 14-02-2024 13:48:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | STARTECH ENGINEERS | Make : STARTECH Model : STARTECH/CF-01 Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF | 11-02-2024 11:16:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | STERLING TECHNO- SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CASTING FIXTURES AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : CASTNG FIXTURES AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF (Q3) | 09-02-2024 17:05:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : The Printers House Pvt. Ltd. Model : TC33VF0001 Title : Vibration Fixture for Seeker with I. S. Ring | 16-02-2024 10:36:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TULASI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SR Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF (Q3) | 14-02-2024 17:14:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : Casting Fixtures Title : Casting Fixtures | 01-02-2024 13:16:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | Y-ELEMENT ENGINEERING | Make : Y-ELEMENT ENGINEERING Model : Casting Fixtures Title : Casting Fixtures as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF (Q3) | 15-02-2024 13:41:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Model : ZINSTEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD Title : Casting Fixtures As Per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/2023/SPEC/728/CF ( Q3) | 16-02-2024 10:35:28 | MII | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type