Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M S Seamless Pipes M K 1 2 Inch Nb Sch No 40,Ms Pipe 1 Inch Nb Sch 40,Seamless Pipe,W P 15 Bars Nomi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 13:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION
Contract Value
806500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bibhuti Bhusan Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 18-10-2023 17:40:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 15:23:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | - | 30-09-2023 17:05:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ASHAPURI STEEL | - | 05-10-2023 15:59:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | - | 19-10-2023 16:02:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | BHAVNA STEEL | - | 20-10-2023 01:59:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 13-10-2023 18:14:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 08:56:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 19-10-2023 14:24:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | HILTI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 06-10-2023 16:25:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | - | 17-10-2023 15:04:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | JAY LAKSHMI STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 19-10-2023 16:46:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | Jigar Tube Industries | - | 18-10-2023 16:59:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 20-10-2023 08:03:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | KAARLO METAL & TUBES | - | 16-10-2023 11:34:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 11:31:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | MAX STEELS | - | 19-10-2023 19:32:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | METAL TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 19-10-2023 19:59:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | MICRORIVVATE METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2023 15:40:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 16-10-2023 17:25:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | - | 07-10-2023 13:18:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 09-10-2023 13:06:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | RAHIL METAL | - | 19-10-2023 19:14:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 12:27:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-10-2023 16:50:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 18-10-2023 11:42:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 27 | SANGEETA TUBES & ALLOYS | - | 19-10-2023 14:26:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 28 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 19-10-2023 16:04:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 29 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 18-10-2023 12:28:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 30 | SHAKTI TUBES ( INDIA ) | - | 04-10-2023 14:37:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 31 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | - | 13-10-2023 20:21:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 32 | SHREE LAXMI UDYOG | - | 19-10-2023 18:36:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 33 | SHREE VIRATRA METAL | - | 04-10-2023 15:25:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 34 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | - | 16-10-2023 17:56:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 35 | Solitaire Overseas | - | 19-10-2023 17:43:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 36 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 18:20:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 37 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-10-2023 13:03:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 38 | TOOLS CENTRE | - | 12-10-2023 16:24:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 39 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | - | 04-10-2023 13:26:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 40 | Vishal Steels | - | 20-10-2023 02:20:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS PIPE 1 INCH NB SCH 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 43600.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE 4 INCH SCH 40 BE A53 GRB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 132800.000 |
| CS SMALL PIPE 3INCH SCH 80 A106 GRB IBR | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 249000.000 |
| SEAMLESS PIPE,W P-15BARS NOMINAL SZ- 3 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| MS SEAMLESS PIPE, 2 1 2 INCH NB, SCH80 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 72800.000 |
| M S SEAMLESS PIPES M K-1 2 INCH NB SCH NO 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| 150NB SEAMLESS M S PIPE SCH-40,6INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE 50MM NB, SCHEDULE 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 45800.000 |