Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angles 90 X90 X10 Mm,Metal Steel Plate,Elect Rodes Wilding,Adhessive Rubber And Steel,Plywood Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. | - | 13-01-2024 11:27:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES | - | 11-01-2024 11:05:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 11-01-2024 11:03:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 90X90X10MM,METAL STEEL PLATE,ELECT RODES WILDING,ADHESSIVE RUBBER AND STEEL,PLYWOOD GE | 36019.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S TEZPUR CANVAS & AUTO SPARES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 90X90X10MM,METAL STEEL PLATE,ELECT RODES WILDING,ADHESSIVE RUBBER AND STEEL,PLYWOOD GE | 36147.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DEY TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 90X90X10MM,METAL STEEL PLATE,ELECT RODES WILDING,ADHESSIVE RUBBER AND STEEL,PLYWOOD GE | 36482.00 | L3 |