Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Fully Automatic Torque Controller 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Fully Automatic Torque Controller, Tube Expander Drive Unit, Suitable For Expanding Tubes. 🤝 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Equipment. Keywords: Fully Automatic Torque Controller, Tube Expander, Tube Expansion, Heavy Industry Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fully Automatic Torque Controller,Tube Expander Drive Unit Suitable To Expand Tube,Tube Expander Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
359103
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEATEX TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 12:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIKSU POWER TOOLS | - | 21-05-2024 11:14:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 17:40:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-05-2024 12:33:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 15:22:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FULLY AUTOMATIC TORQUE CONTROLLER,TUBE EXPANDER DRIVE UNIT SUITABLE TO EXPAND TUBE,TUBE EXPANDER SU | 349242.88 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERMASTER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY AUTOMATIC TORQUE CONTROLLER,TUBE EXPANDER DRIVE UNIT SUITABLE TO EXPAND TUBE,TUBE EXPANDER SU | 551708.70 | L2 |
| 3 | HEATEX TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY AUTOMATIC TORQUE CONTROLLER,TUBE EXPANDER DRIVE UNIT SUITABLE TO EXPAND TUBE,TUBE EXPANDER SU | 669854.12 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIME TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FULLY AUTOMATIC TORQUE CONTROLLER,TUBE EXPANDER DRIVE UNIT SUITABLE TO EXPAND TUBE,TUBE EXPANDER SU | 683682.70 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULLY AUTOMATIC TORQUE CONTROLLER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 88972.000 |
| TUBE EXPANDER DRIVE UNIT SUITABLE TO EXPAND TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 135936.000 |
| TUBE EXPANDER SUITABLE FOR FIRST 50 MM FULL EXPANSION | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| TUBE EXPANDER SUITABLE FOR LIGHT EXPANSION 30 TO 40 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 36255.000 |
| TUBE EXPANDER SUITABLE FOR FIRST 50 MM FULL EXPANSION | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 33040.000 |
| TUBE EXPANDER SUITABLE FOR LIGHT EXPANSION 30 TO 40 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 31860.000 |
Fully automatic torque controller,tube expander drive unit suitable to expand tube,tube expander su
Read more
Tube expander vernon s type suitable for tube size 12.60 od,tube expander vernon s type suitable fo
Read more
Tube expander vernon s type suitable for tube size 12.60 od,tube expander vernon s type suitable fo
Read more
Fully automatic oil immersed auto transformer motor starter or controller panel,starter with fully
Read more
Remote mounting kit,drive reusable suitable for automatic lubricator assembly,battery set suitable
Read more
Supply and installation of fully automatic tube filling machine with orientation
M-17/31/2025-pharm/supply and installation of fully automatic tube filling machine with orientation for pharmacy department nia jaipur. fy-2025-26
Read more1 inch sq drive fixed head dremometer torque wrench with one extension tube
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEddy current dynamometer with fully automatic digital dynamometer controller along with all the ass
Read more
Feed back cable 10 metre long suitable for make: duplomatic torque motor controller type: tmc-14-40
Read more
Tender for supply and installation of fully automatic tube filling machine with orientation
M-17/31/2025-pharm/supply and installation of fully automatic tube filling machine with orientation
Read moreof your Industry type