Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Polythene Film & Related Products 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polythene Film (112''X18''X75 Micron), Soap Liquid Toilet, And Plastic Coated File Covers. 📦 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Polythene Film, Soap Liquid Toilet, Plastic Coated File Cover, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Film 112''X18''X75 Micron,Soap Liquid Toilet,Plastic Coated File Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Polythene Film 112''X18''X75 Micron Title : Polythene Film 112''X18''X75 Micron | 14-06-2024 13:36:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIRAL ENTERPRISE | Make : LIRAL Model : L-POLYFILM Title : Polythene Film | 13-06-2024 22:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REYANSH ENTERPRISE | Make : REYANSH Model : Polythene Film 112''X18''X75 Micron Title : Polythene Film 112''X18''X75 Micron | 11-06-2024 20:39:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI LIRBAI KRUPA STEEL FURNITURE | Make : SLKSF Model : SLKSF POLY Title : Polythene Film | 13-06-2024 22:49:15 | N/A | Qualified |