Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
125mmdia X3000mm– 6000mm Lg, 1.5% Ni Cr Mo Hot Rolled/Forged, H&T Steel Round Bar To Aa19358 Rev08(2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIC FORGING LIMITEDAMIC FORGING LIMITEDAMIC FORGING LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-042 Title : ALLOY STEEL ROUND BAR | 05-02-2024 14:35:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BELCO Model : INDIAN Title : ROUND BARS | 09-02-2024 15:45:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 03-02-2024 16:01:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : 40Ni10Cr3Mo6 Model : 40Ni10Cr3Mo6 Title : 40Ni10Cr3Mo6 | 03-02-2024 05:05:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MALACCA CONSTRUCTION & STEEL | Make : MALACCA Model : 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo HotRolled/Forged, H&T Steel Rounds Title : 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo HotRolled/Forged, H&T Steel Round Bar ToAA19358 Rev08 | 04-02-2024 18:54:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PARBHAT HEAVY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parbhat Model : Parbhat Heavy Forge Title : 125mmdiaX3000mm– 6000mm LG, 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo HotRolled/Forged, H&T Steel Round Bar toAA19358 Rev08(2750 | 02-02-2024 15:33:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRAKASH YANTRA UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prakash Yantra Udyog Pvt Ltd Model : Forged Shaft Title : Proof Machined Step Shaft | 02-02-2024 16:55:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | Make : PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT. LTD. Model : HotRolled/Forged,H&T Steel Round Bar to AA19358 Title : HotRolled/Forged, H&T Steel Round Bar to AA19358 | 01-02-2024 13:32:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED. | Make : AS PER SPECS AA9138 REV 08 Model : As per Spec AA19358 REV08 and MFR 3673 Title : 125mmdiax3000mm– 6000mm Lg, 1.5% Ni-cr-mo Hotrolled/forged, H&t Steel Round Bar Toaa19358 Rev08 | 02-02-2024 20:04:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RASHMI STEELS COMPANY | Make : Unbrand Model : 125mmdiax3000mm– 6000mm Lg, 1.5% Ni-cr-mo Hotrolle Title : 125mmdiax3000mm– 6000mm Lg, 1.5% Ni-cr-mo Hotrolled/forged, H&t Steel Round Bar Toaa19358 Rev08(2750 | 02-02-2024 14:34:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAARLOHA ADVANCED MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Saarloha Model : Saarloha Title : Saarloha | 05-02-2024 12:50:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : 125mmdiaX3000mm– 6000mm LG, 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo HotRolled/Forged, H&T Steel Round Bar ToAA19358 Rev08(2750 | 05-02-2024 14:02:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 125mmdiaX3000mm– 6000mm LG, 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo HotRolle Title : 125mmdiaX3000mm– 6000mm LG, 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo HotRolled/Forged, H&T Steel Round Bar ToAA19358 Rev08 | 02-02-2024 16:13:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | Make : SANGHVI EXIM Model : Hot Rolled / Forge Round and shaft Title : Hot Rolled / Forge Round and shaft | 12-02-2024 12:55:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SANYO SPECIAL STEEL MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SSMI Model : 1.5% NI-CR-MO, Hot Rolled, H&T BAR Title : 1.5% Ni-Cr-Mo, Hot Rolled /Forged, H/T Bar | 05-02-2024 13:30:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SAURABH METALS PVT LTD | Make : SAURABH METALS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : 125mmdiax3000mm– 6000mm Lg, 1.5% Ni-cr-mo Hotrolled/forged, H&t Steel Round Bar Toaa19358 Rev08(2750 | 05-02-2024 14:50:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | Vinay Metals | Make : 40Ni6Cr4Mo3 STEEL ROUND BAR Model : 40Ni6Cr4Mo3 STEEL ROUND BAR Title : 40Ni6Cr4Mo3 STEEL ROUND BAR | 30-01-2024 12:26:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLOY STEEL ROUND BAR | AMIC FORGING | AMIC-042 | 27500 | ₹ 3435575.000 |
| ALLOY STEEL ROUND BAR | AMIC FORGING | AMIC-042 | 22000 | ₹ 3065260.000 |
| ALLOY STEEL ROUND BAR | AMIC FORGING | AMIC-042 | 49500 | ₹ 6985935.000 |