Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Apollo Apterra At2 215 75 R 15 Tubeless
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3701409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kaushik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 16:37:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION | - | 19-07-2023 18:17:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JK TRADERS | - | 28-07-2023 09:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 17:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNCITY DISTRIBUTORS | - | 27-07-2023 18:56:01 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POOJA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE APOLLO APTERRA AT2 215 75R 15 TUBELESS | 34750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE APOLLO APTERRA AT2 215 75R 15 TUBELESS | 34925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE APOLLO APTERRA AT2 215 75R 15 TUBELESS | 35550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JK TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE APOLLO APTERRA AT2 215 75R 15 TUBELESS | 37500.00 | L4 |