Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Mop With Stick Thread Type Rod Length 5 Feet,Dry Mop Thread Type Length 2 Feet Refill,Mosquito
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LOKOLINES
Contract Value
13914100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joy Ajoykumar Ghoshal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARK AQUATECH | - | 03-03-2024 20:28:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 22-02-2024 11:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 22:28:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KESAVA HARA INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 06:20:53 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOKOLINES | - | 03-03-2024 23:07:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOKOLINES(MII) | Item Categories : Dry Mop with stick thread type rod length 5 feet,Dry Mop thread type length 2 feet refill,Mosquito | 13914100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dry Mop with stick thread type rod length 5 feet,Dry Mop thread type length 2 feet refill,Mosquito | 14525260.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dry Mop with stick thread type rod length 5 feet | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 95800.000 |
| Dry Mop thread type length 2 feet refill | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| Mosquito bat | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 54500.000 |
| Mosquito Repellents with Machine Good Night or All Out | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 29100.000 |
| Cloth door mat 3 x 2 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 98750.000 |
| Cloth door mat 2 x 1 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 49750.000 |
| Mop cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Dusting Sticks | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 57600.000 |
| Urinal pad | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| wet Mop Refill thread type | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 285000.000 |
| Caution Boards | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Hand wash Liquid Dettol Bottle 200 or 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Hand Wash Dispensers 200ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Paint Brush 1 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| Paint Brush 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| Paint Brush 3 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3160.000 |
| Paint Brush 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Paint Brush 5 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| Water Tube 20 Meters | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Soap Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9000.000 |