Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bracket Assemblies For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Bracket Assemblies. These Components Are Critical For The Maintenance And Operation Of Defence Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Bracket Assy 172 70 159 Cb 3 Cb Bracket Assy 172 70 167 Cb 1 Bracket 188 77 159 Bracket 188 70 073 Bidders Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Bracket Assemblies, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bracket Assy 172 70 159 Cb 3 Cb, Bracket Assy 172 70 167 Cb 1, Bracket 188 77 159, Bracket 188 70 073
Particulars Details
Title
Bracket Assy 172 70 159 Cb 3 Cb,Bracket Assy 172 70 167 Cb 1,Bracket 188 77 159,Bracket 188 70 073,Bra
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4996501
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTHI INDUSTRIES - 19-06-2024 14:25:29 MSE Evaluated
2 BETHEL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 20-06-2024 18:08:17 MSE Evaluated
3 RIP ENGINEERS - 19-06-2024 11:08:55 MSE Evaluated
4 VASANTH PRODUCTS - 21-06-2024 11:14:16 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise